Flowers

NZ Representatives



1944

NZ Services 

C Saundercock

1944

NZ Services

C Hearn

1945 - 46

NZ Services 

NJ McPhail

1965,67

Junior All Blacks

TL Mehrtens

1973

NZ Colts / U20

BA McPhail

1973-75

NZ Services 

PG Buck

1974-75

Junior All Blacks 

BA McPhail

1976

Junior All Blacks 

AR Harvey

1977

NZ Colts / U20

MA Harding

1977

NZ Services Colts

R Wixon

1977

NZ Services Colts

R Pope

1977

NZ Services Colts

J Laugesen

1978

Junior All Blacks 

CJ Currie

1978

Junior All Blacks 

MA Harding

1979

NZ Services 

GED Williams

1979-86

NZ Services 

SF Brown

1980

NZ Services 

R Wixon

1981

NZ Colts / U20

DA Symon

1983-84

NZ Colts / U20

GM Wisker

1984

NZ Colts / U20

JE Leggat

1985

NZ Services 

MJ Te Hopapata

1985

NZ Services 

SR Menehira

1985

NZ Services 

DE Shelford

1987

NZ U19

AM Rich

1988-89

NZ Services 

R Wallace

1992

NZ U19

AP Mehrtens

1992-93

NZ Services 

G Davis

1993-94

NZ Colts / U20

Mehrtens

1993-94

NZ U19

DPE Gibson

1994

NZ Sevens

GTM Bachop

1994

NZ Development XV

M MacAtamney

1994-96

NZ Colts / U20

DPE Gibson

1995

NZ U19

SR Johnstone

1996

NZ Colts / U20

JC McLeod

1996

NZ U19

DJ Hall

1996-1998

NZ Sevens

BRM Fleming

1996-2002

NZ Maori

DPE Gibson

1996-97

NZ Colts / U20

BRM Fleming

1998

NZ A

JW Marshall

1998

NZ A

RD Thorne

1999

NZ Colts / U20

NK Mauger

1999

NZ U19

AJD Mauger

1999-01

NZ Colts / U20

AJD Mauger

2000

NZ U19

S Webb

2000

NZ U19

DW Eathorne

2002

NZ Colts / U20

D Carter

2002

NZ Colts / U20

PJ Chaplin

2002

NZ Colts / U20

SJ Webb

2002

NZ U19

GE Naoupu

2002

NZ U19

CBJ Clarke




2004

NZ Colts / U20

CBJ Clarke

2004

NZ Colts / U20

GE Naoupu

2004

NZ U19

HCD Johnstone

2004

NZ U19

JB Keys

2005

NZ Sevens

GE Naoupu

2005

NZ U19

B Phillips

2005-06

NZ U19

JS DIreen

2006

NZ Services 

RA Jocelyn

2006

NZ U19

MJ Coman

2006

NZ U19

CR Slade

2007

NZ Colts / U20

CR Slade

2007

NZ U19

TL Manu

2009

Junior All Blacks 

CR Slade

2009

Junior All Blacks 

GB Whitelock

2012

NZ Colts / U20

NJ Ross

2012-13

NZ Sevens

MB Jackson

2013, 16, 19

NZ Services 

K Finnie

2014

NZ Sevens

AJ Whitelock

2014

NZ Maori

M Kainga

2014

NZ Colts / U20

MD Drummond

2015

NZ Colts / U20

GC Bridge

2016

NZ Maori

R Prinsep

2019

NZ Colts / U20

L Fihaki

2019

NZ Colts / U20

S Klein